Maintainers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AlexBlasche (talk | contribs) (→Qt Maintainers: Jarek becomes QtHelp maintainer) |
(→Qt Maintainers: Updated maintainers for build system (see https://lists.qt-project.org/pipermail/development/2020-January/038276.html )) |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Developing Qt]] | [[Category:Developing Qt::Process]] | ||
See also [[Qt Modules Maturity Level]] for the status of each module (may be out of date). | |||
= Qt Maintainers = | = Qt Maintainers = | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
| | | | ||
|Sean Harmer | |Sean Harmer | ||
|KDAB | Laszlo Agocs | ||
Svenn-Arne Dragly | |||
Paul Lemire | |||
|KDAB / | |||
The Qt Company | |||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
Norway | |||
|sean.harmer@kdab.com | |sean.harmer@kdab.com | ||
laszlo.agocs@qt.io | |||
paul.lemire@kdab.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
| qtactiveqt | | qtactiveqt | ||
Line 50: | Line 58: | ||
|Build System | |Build System | ||
|qmake; configure; mkspecs | |qmake; configure; mkspecs | ||
| | |Jörg Bornemann | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |joerg.bornemann@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qtbase | |qtbase | ||
|Build System | |Build System | ||
|CMake | |CMake Supprt & Port | ||
| | |Alexandru Croitor | ||
| | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |alexandru.croitor@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtbase | | qtbase | ||
|tools | |tools | ||
| moc | | moc | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qtbase | |qtbase | ||
Line 114: | Line 122: | ||
|Qt D-Bus | |Qt D-Bus | ||
| | | | ||
| | |(unmaintained) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qtbase | |qtbase | ||
Line 130: | Line 138: | ||
|Qt GUI | |Qt GUI | ||
|Accessibility | |Accessibility | ||
| | |Jan Arve Sæther | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
| | |jan-arve.saether@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtbase | | qtbase | ||
Line 162: | Line 170: | ||
|Qt GUI | |Qt GUI | ||
|QPrinter (PDF generation?) | |QPrinter (PDF generation?) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qtbase | |qtbase | ||
Line 202: | Line 210: | ||
|Qt Network | |Qt Network | ||
|High-Level network access (HTTP etc) | |High-Level network access (HTTP etc) | ||
| | |Mårten Nordheim | ||
| | |The Qt Company | ||
| | |Norway | ||
| | |marten.nordheim@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtbase | | qtbase | ||
|Qt Network | |Qt Network | ||
|Low-level access (Sockets, SSL, Hostname resolution, Bearer mgmt, etc) | |Low-level access (Sockets, SSL, Hostname resolution, Bearer mgmt, etc) | ||
| | |Timur Pocheptsov | ||
| | |The Qt Company | ||
| | |Norway | ||
| | |timur.pocheptsov@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtbase | | qtbase | ||
Line 266: | Line 274: | ||
|Qt Widgets | |Qt Widgets | ||
|Styles | |Styles | ||
| | |Richard Gustavsen | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
| | |Norway | ||
| | |richard.gustavsen@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtbase | | qtbase | ||
Line 277: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
|andreas | |andreas@hanssen.name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qtbase | |qtbase | ||
Line 410: | Line 418: | ||
|Qt QML | |Qt QML | ||
|Language & JS integration | |Language & JS integration | ||
| | |Ulf Hermann | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |ulf.hermann@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtdeclarative | | qtdeclarative | ||
|Qt QML | |Qt QML | ||
|QML and C++ core API | |QML and C++ core API | ||
| | |Ulf Hermann | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |ulf.hermann@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtdeclarative | | qtdeclarative | ||
Line 450: | Line 458: | ||
|Qt Feedback | |Qt Feedback | ||
|'''Not supported''' | |'''Not supported''' | ||
| | |Chris Adams | ||
| | |Qinetic | ||
| | |Australia | ||
| | |chris.adams@qinetic.com.au | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtgamepad | | qtgamepad | ||
Line 498: | Line 506: | ||
|Qt Mac Extras | |Qt Mac Extras | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Tor Arne Vestbø | ||
| | |The Qt Company | ||
| | |Norway | ||
| | |tor.arne.vestbo@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qtmultimedia | |qtmultimedia | ||
| [[Qt Multimedia]] | | [[Qt Multimedia]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Valentyn Doroshchuk | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
|valentyn.doroshchuk@qt.io | |||
|- | |- | ||
|qtnetworkauth | |qtnetworkauth | ||
Line 514: | Line 523: | ||
| | | | ||
|Jesús Fernández | |Jesús Fernández | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Spain | ||
|jsfdez@gmail.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
|qtopcua | |qtopcua | ||
Line 548: | Line 558: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| qtquick3d | |||
|Qt Quick 3D | |||
| | |||
|Andy Nichols | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|Norway | |||
|andy.nichols@qt.io | |||
|- | |- | ||
| qtquickcontrols | | qtquickcontrols | ||
Line 560: | Line 578: | ||
|Qt Quick Controls 2 | |Qt Quick Controls 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Mitch Curtis | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
| | |mitch.curtis@qt.io | ||
|- | |||
| qtquicktimeline | |||
|Qt Quick Timeline | |||
| | |||
|Thomas Hartmann | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|Germany | |||
|thomas.hartmann@qt.io | |||
|- | |||
| qtremoteobjects | |||
| Qt Remote Objects | |||
| | |||
| Brett Stottlemyer | |||
| Ford | |||
| USA | |||
| bstottle@ford.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
| qtrepotools | | qtrepotools | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtscxml | | qtscxml | ||
|Qt SCXML | |Qt SCXML | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ulf Hermann | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |ulf.hermann@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtsensors | | qtsensors | ||
Line 592: | Line 626: | ||
|Qt Serial Bus | |Qt Serial Bus | ||
|CAN Bus | |CAN Bus | ||
| | |André Hartmann | ||
| | | | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |aha_1980@gmx.de | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtserialbus | | qtserialbus | ||
Line 631: | Line 665: | ||
|qtsystems | |qtsystems | ||
|Qt Publish and Subscribe | |Qt Publish and Subscribe | ||
|'''Not supported''' | |'''Not supported since Qt 5''' | ||
|Alex Blasche | |Alex Blasche | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
Line 639: | Line 673: | ||
| qtsystems | | qtsystems | ||
|Qt Service Framework | |Qt Service Framework | ||
|'''Not supported''' | |'''Not supported since Qt 5''' | ||
|Alex Blasche | |Alex Blasche | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
Line 647: | Line 681: | ||
| qtsystems | | qtsystems | ||
|Qt System Info | |Qt System Info | ||
|'''Not supported''' | |'''Not supported since Qt 5''' | ||
|Lorn Potter | |Lorn Potter | ||
| | | | ||
Line 670: | Line 704: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qttools | |qttools | ||
|Linguist | |Linguist & related tools | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kai Köhne | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |kai.koehne@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qttools | |qttools | ||
|qdoc | |qdoc | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Topi Reiniö | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
| | |topi.reinio@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qttranslations | | qttranslations | ||
Line 689: | Line 723: | ||
| | | | ||
|Oswald Buddenhagen | |Oswald Buddenhagen | ||
| | | | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
|oswald.buddenhagen@ | |oswald.buddenhagen@gmx.de | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtvirtualkeyboard | | qtvirtualkeyboard | ||
Line 772: | Line 806: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|qtlottie | |||
|Qt Lottie | |||
| | |||
|Rebecca Worledge | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|USA | |||
|rebecca.worledge@qt.io | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 823: | Line 865: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|macOS | |macOS | ||
| | |Tor Arne Vestbø | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
| | |tor.arne.vestbo@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
|QNX | |QNX | ||
Line 839: | Line 881: | ||
|UK | |UK | ||
|mike.krus@kdab.com | |mike.krus@kdab.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
|watchOS | |watchOS | ||
|Tor Arne Vestbø | |Tor Arne Vestbø | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
| | |Norway | ||
|tor.arne.vestbo@qt.io | |tor.arne.vestbo@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 857: | Line 893: | ||
|Finland | |Finland | ||
|giulio.camuffo@kdab.com | |giulio.camuffo@kdab.com | ||
|- | |||
|WebAssembly | |||
|Lorn Potter | |||
|Llornkcor | |||
|Australia | |||
|ljpotter@llornkcor.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WebGL | |WebGL | ||
|Jesús Fernández | |Jesús Fernández | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Spain | ||
| | |jsfdez@gmail.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Windows CE | |Windows CE | ||
Line 938: | Line 980: | ||
| Debugging & Profiling | | Debugging & Profiling | ||
| QML | | QML | ||
| | | Ulf Hermann | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |ulf.hermann@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Debugging & Profiling | | Debugging & Profiling | ||
Line 973: | Line 1,015: | ||
| Project Management & Targets | | Project Management & Targets | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Christian Kandeler | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |christian.kandeler@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Project Management & Targets | | Project Management & Targets | ||
Line 1,001: | Line 1,043: | ||
| Project Management & Targets | | Project Management & Targets | ||
|QMake | |QMake | ||
| | |Christian Kandeler | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |christian.kandeler@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Project Management & Targets | | Project Management & Targets | ||
Line 1,015: | Line 1,057: | ||
| Project Management & Targets | | Project Management & Targets | ||
|QML | |QML | ||
| | |Thomas Hartmann | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |thomas.hartmann@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Project Management & Targets | | Project Management & Targets | ||
Line 1,036: | Line 1,078: | ||
| Qt Help Integration | | Qt Help Integration | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jaroslaw Kobus | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |jaroslaw.kobus@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tests | | Tests | ||
Line 1,057: | Line 1,099: | ||
| Text Editors & Language Support | | Text Editors & Language Support | ||
|C/C++ | |C/C++ | ||
| | | Christian Kandeler | ||
| The Qt Company | | The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | | christian.kandeler@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Text Editors & Language Support | | Text Editors & Language Support | ||
Line 1,220: | Line 1,262: | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Email | !Email | ||
|- | |||
|[[PySide2]] | |||
|All | |||
|Cristián Maureira-Fredes | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|Germany | |||
|cristian.maureira-fredes@qt.io | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PySide2]] | | [[PySide2]] | ||
Line 1,241: | Line 1,290: | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
|tismer@stackless.com | |tismer@stackless.com | ||
|} | |||
= CI Maintainers = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Area | |||
!Name | |||
!Company | |||
!Country | |||
!Email | |||
|- | |||
|Coin | |||
|Toni Saario | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|Finland | |||
|toni.saario@qt.io | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HW/Virtualization | ||
| | |Tony Sarajärvi | ||
| | |The Qt Company | ||
|Finland | |||
|tony.sarajarvi@qt.io | |||
|- | |||
|Gerrit | |||
|Gerrit Admin Team | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
| | |||
|gerrit-admin@qt-project.org | |||
|- | |||
|Jira | |||
|Jira Admin Team | |||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jira-admin@qt-project.org | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:57, 16 June 2020
See also Qt Modules Maturity Level for the status of each module (may be out of date).
Qt Maintainers
Note: Please do not contact these developers directly unless you want to discuss your contributions. If you need help with Qt, ask in an appropriate forum or join one of our online communities.
Qt's Chief Maintainer is Lars Knoll, who is also the maintainer of qtbase (see details in table below).
git repo | Module | Component | Name | Company | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
qt3d | Qt 3D | Sean Harmer
Laszlo Agocs Svenn-Arne Dragly Paul Lemire |
KDAB /
The Qt Company |
United Kingdom
Norway |
sean.harmer@kdab.com
laszlo.agocs@qt.io paul.lemire@kdab.com | |
qtactiveqt | Active Qt | Friedemann Kleint | The Qt Company | Germany | friedemann.kleint@qt.io | |
qtandroidextras | Qt Android Extras | |||||
qtbase | Lars Knoll | The Qt Company | Norway | lars.knoll@qt.io | ||
qtbase | Build System | qmake; configure; mkspecs | Jörg Bornemann | The Qt Company | Germany | joerg.bornemann@qt.io |
qtbase | Build System | CMake Supprt & Port | Alexandru Croitor | The Qt Company | Germany | alexandru.croitor@qt.io |
qtbase | tools | moc | ||||
qtbase | tools | rcc | André Pönitz | The Qt Company | Germany | andre.poenitz@qt.io |
qtbase | tools | qlalr | ||||
qtbase | Qt Core | Thiago Macieira | Intel | USA | thiago.macieira@intel.com | |
qtbase | Qt Core | MIME Types | David Faure | KDAB | France | faure@kde.org |
qtbase | Qt Core | Item Models | David Faure | KDAB | France | david.faure@kdab.com |
qtbase | Qt D-Bus | (unmaintained) | ||||
qtbase | Qt GUI | Gunnar Sletta | Norway | gunnar@sletta.org | ||
qtbase | Qt GUI | Accessibility | Jan Arve Sæther | The Qt Company | Norway | jan-arve.saether@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt GUI | Input Methods & Feedback | Shawn Rutledge | The Qt Company | Norway | shawn.rutledge@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt GUI | OpenGL | Laszlo Agocs | The Qt Company | Norway | laszlo.agocs@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt GUI | QPainter, QImage | Eirik Aavitsland | The Qt Company | Norway | eirik.aavitsland@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt GUI | QPrinter (PDF generation?) | ||||
qtbase | Qt GUI | Fonts, text rendering and text layouts in QPainter and Scene Graph | Eskil Abrahamsen Blomfeldt | The Qt Company | Norway | eskil.abrahamsen-blomfeldt@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt GUI | Windowing system bits (Qwindow, Qpixmap, reference Lighthouse plugins) | ||||
qtbase | Qt GUI | QPA | Tor Arne Vestbø | The Qt Company | Norway | |
qtbase | Qt Network | Timur Pocheptsov | The Qt Company | Norway | timur.pocheptsov@qt.io | |
qtbase | Qt Network | High-Level network access (HTTP etc) | Mårten Nordheim | The Qt Company | Norway | marten.nordheim@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt Network | Low-level access (Sockets, SSL, Hostname resolution, Bearer mgmt, etc) | Timur Pocheptsov | The Qt Company | Norway | timur.pocheptsov@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt OpenGL | |||||
qtbase | Qt SQL | Mark Brand | Netherlands | mabrand@mabrand.nl | ||
qtbase | Qt Test | Jason McDonald | Australia | macadder1@gmail.com | ||
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Richard Gustavsen | The Qt Company | Norway | richard.gustavsen@qt.io | |
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Kernel | ||||
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Layouts | Jan-Arve Sæther | The Qt Company | Norway | Jan-Arve.Saether@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Styles | Richard Gustavsen | The Qt Company | Norway | richard.gustavsen@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Graphics View | Andreas Aardal Hanssen | Norway | andreas@hanssen.name | |
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Text handling | Eskil Abrahamsen-Blomfeldt | The Qt Company | Norway | eskil.abrahamsen-blomfeldt@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Item Views | ||||
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Widgets & Dialogs | ||||
qtbase | Qt XML | |||||
qtbase | (Plugins) | xcb | ||||
qtbase | (Plugins) | windows | Friedemann Kleint | The Qt Company | Germany | friedemann.kleint@qt.io |
qtbase | (Plugins) | cocoa | ||||
qtbase | (Plugins) | EGLFS | ||||
qtbase | (Plugins) | QNX | ||||
qtcanvas3d | Qt Canvas 3D | Pasi Keranen | The Qt Company | Finland | pasi.keranen@qt.io | |
qtcharts | Qt Charts | Miikka Heikkinen | The Qt Company | Finland | miikka.heikkinen@qt.io | |
qtcloudmessaging | Ari Salmi | SnowGrains | snowgrains@snowgrains.com | |||
qtconnectivity | Qt NFC | Aaron McCarthy | Australia | mccarthy.aaron@gmail.com | ||
qtconnectivity | Qt Bluetooth | Alex Blasche | The Qt Company | Germany | alexander.blasche@qt.io | |
qtdataviz3d | Qt Data Visualization | Tomi Korpipää | The Qt Company | Finland | tomi.korpipaa@qt.io | |
qtdeclarative | ||||||
qtdeclarative | Qt QML | Language & JS integration | Ulf Hermann | The Qt Company | Germany | ulf.hermann@qt.io |
qtdeclarative | Qt QML | QML and C++ core API | Ulf Hermann | The Qt Company | Germany | ulf.hermann@qt.io |
qtdeclarative | Qt Quick | Robin Burchell, Shawn Rutledge | Norway | |||
qtdeclarative | Qt Quick | Scene graph | Andy Nichols | The Qt Company | Norway | andy.nichols@qt.io |
qtdoc | Norway | |||||
qtfeedback | Qt Feedback | Not supported | Chris Adams | Qinetic | Australia | chris.adams@qinetic.com.au |
qtgamepad | Qt Gamepad | Andy Nichols | The Qt Company | Norway | andy.nichols@qt.io | |
qtgraphicaleffects | Qt Graphical Effects | |||||
qtimageformats | Qt Image Formats | Eirik Aavitsland | The Qt Company | Norway | eirik.aavitsland@qt.io | |
qtlocation | Qt Location | Alex Blasche | The Qt Company | Germany | alexander.blasche@qt.io | |
qtlocation | Qt Positioning | Alex Blasche | The Qt Company | Germany | alexander.blasche@qt.io | |
qtmacextras | Qt Mac Extras | Tor Arne Vestbø | The Qt Company | Norway | tor.arne.vestbo@qt.io | |
qtmultimedia | Qt Multimedia | Valentyn Doroshchuk | The Qt Company | Norway | valentyn.doroshchuk@qt.io | |
qtnetworkauth | Qt Network Authorization | Jesús Fernández | Spain | jsfdez@gmail.com | ||
qtopcua | Qt Opc Ua | Frank Meerkötter | basysKom GmbH | Germany | frank.meerkoetter@basyskom.com | |
qtpurchasing | Qt Purchasing | Eskil Abrahamsen Blomfeldt | The Qt Company | Norway | eskil.abrahamsen-blomfeldt@qt.io | |
qtqa | Internal use | |||||
qtquick1 | Qt Declarative | |||||
qtquick3d | Qt Quick 3D | Andy Nichols | The Qt Company | Norway | andy.nichols@qt.io | |
qtquickcontrols | Qt Quick Controls | |||||
qtquickcontrols2 | Qt Quick Controls 2 | Mitch Curtis | The Qt Company | Norway | mitch.curtis@qt.io | |
qtquicktimeline | Qt Quick Timeline | Thomas Hartmann | The Qt Company | Germany | thomas.hartmann@qt.io | |
qtremoteobjects | Qt Remote Objects | Brett Stottlemyer | Ford | USA | bstottle@ford.com | |
qtrepotools | ||||||
qtscxml | Qt SCXML | Ulf Hermann | The Qt Company | Germany | ulf.hermann@qt.io | |
qtsensors | Qt Sensors | Lorn Potter | Australia | lorn.potter@gmail.com | ||
qtserialbus | Qt Serial Bus | CAN Bus | André Hartmann | Germany | aha_1980@gmx.de | |
qtserialbus | Qt Serial Bus | ModBus | Karsten Heimrich | The Qt Company | Germany | karsten.heimrich@qt.io |
qtserialport | Qt Serial Port | Denis Shienkov | Russian Federation | denis.shienkov@gmail.com | ||
qtspeech | Qt Speech | Frederik Gladhorn | The Qt Company | Norway | frederik.gladhorn@qt.io | |
qtsvg | Qt SVG | |||||
qtsystems | Qt Publish and Subscribe | Not supported since Qt 5 | Alex Blasche | The Qt Company | Germany | alexander.blasche@qt.io |
qtsystems | Qt Service Framework | Not supported since Qt 5 | Alex Blasche | The Qt Company | Germany | alexander.blasche@qt.io |
qtsystems | Qt System Info | Not supported since Qt 5 | Lorn Potter | Australia | lorn.potter@gmail.com | |
qttools | Assistant & Qt Help | Jaroslaw Kobus | The Qt Company | Germany | jaroslaw.kobus@qt.io | |
qttools | Designer and Qt UI Tools | Friedemann Kleint | The Qt Company | Germany | friedemann.kleint@qt.io | |
qttools | Linguist & related tools | Kai Köhne | The Qt Company | Germany | kai.koehne@qt.io | |
qttools | qdoc | Topi Reiniö | The Qt Company | Norway | topi.reinio@qt.io | |
qttranslations | Oswald Buddenhagen | Germany | oswald.buddenhagen@gmx.de | |||
qtvirtualkeyboard | Qt Virtual Keyboard | Mitch Curtis | The Qt Company | Norway | mitch.curtis@qt.io | |
qtwayland | Qt Wayland | Giulio Camuffo | KDAB | Finland | giulio.camuffo@kdab.com | |
qtwebkit | Qt WebKit | Not supported | Konstantin Tokarev | Russian Federation | annulen@yandex.ru | |
qtwebengine | Qt WebEngine | Allan Sandfeld Jensen | The Qt Company | Germany | allan.jensen@qt.io | |
qtwebsockets | Qt WebSockets | Kurt Pattyn | Belgium | pattyn.kurt@gmail.com | ||
qtwebchannel | Qt WebChannel | Milian Wolff | KDAB | Germany | milian.wolff@kdab.com | |
qtwebview | Qt WebView | Christian Strømme | The Qt Company | Norway | christian.stromme@qt.io | |
qtwinextras | Qt Win Extras | |||||
qtx11extras | Qt X11 Extras | David Faure | KDAB | France | david.faure@kdab.com | |
qtxmlpatterns | Qt XML Patterns | |||||
qtlottie | Qt Lottie | Rebecca Worledge | The Qt Company | USA | rebecca.worledge@qt.io |
Platform Maintainers
Qt supports many different platforms and operating systems. The people in this list have the final responsibility for Qt on a certain platform/operating system.
Platform | Name | Company | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Android | Bogdan Vatra | KDAB | Romania | bogdan@kdab.com |
Direct2D | Louai Al-Khanji | The Qt Company | USA | louai.al-khanji@qt.io |
EGLFS | Laszlo Agocs | The Qt Company | Norway | laszlo.agocs@qt.io |
iOS | Tor Arne Vestbø | The Qt Company | Norway | tor.arne.vestbo@qt.io |
LinuxFB | Laszlo Agocs | The Qt Company | Norway | laszlo.agocs@qt.io |
Linux/X11 | Gatis Paeglis | The Qt Company | Norway | gatis.paeglis@qt.io |
macOS | Tor Arne Vestbø | The Qt Company | Norway | tor.arne.vestbo@qt.io |
QNX | James McDonnell | BlackBerry | Canada | jmcdonnell@blackberry.com |
tvOS | Mike Krus | KDAB | UK | mike.krus@kdab.com |
watchOS | Tor Arne Vestbø | The Qt Company | Norway | tor.arne.vestbo@qt.io |
Wayland | Giulio Camuffo | KDAB | Finland | giulio.camuffo@kdab.com |
WebAssembly | Lorn Potter | Llornkcor | Australia | ljpotter@llornkcor.com |
WebGL | Jesús Fernández | Spain | jsfdez@gmail.com | |
Windows CE | Andreas Holzammer | KDAB | Germany | andreas.holzammer@kdab.com |
Windows Desktop | Friedemann Kleint | The Qt Company | Germany | friedemann.kleint@qt.io |
Windows Runtime | Oliver Wolff | The Qt Company | Germany | oliver.wolff@qt.io |
Qt Creator Maintainers
Module | Sub-Component | Name | Company | Country | |
Qt Creator | Eike Ziller | The Qt Company | Germany | eike.ziller@qt.io | |
Code Pasting | Tobias Hunger | The Qt Company | Germany | tobias.hunger@qt.io | |
Debugging & Profiling | André Pönitz | The Qt Company | Germany | andre.poenitz@qt.io | |
Debugging & Profiling | CDB/MSVC | David Schulz | The Qt Company | Germany | david.schulz@qt.io |
Debugging & Profiling | GDB | André Pönitz | The Qt Company | Germany | andre.poenitz@qt.io |
Debugging & Profiling | Python | Needs Maintainer | |||
Debugging & Profiling | QML | Ulf Hermann | The Qt Company | Germany | ulf.hermann@qt.io |
Debugging & Profiling | Valgrind | André Pönitz | The Qt Company | Germany | andre.poenitz@qt.io |
Documentation | Leena Miettinen | The Qt Company | Germany | riitta-leena.miettinen@qt.io | |
FakeVim | André Pönitz | The Qt Company | Germany | andre.poenitz@qt.io | |
Plugin Manager & Core; Find & Locator; External tools | Eike Ziller | The Qt Company | Germany | eike.ziller@qt.io | |
Project Management & Targets | Christian Kandeler | The Qt Company | Germany | christian.kandeler@qt.io | |
Project Management & Targets | Qbs | Christian Kandeler | The Qt Company | Germany | christian.kandeler@qt.io |
Project Management & Targets | Autotools | Needs Maintainer | |||
Project Management & Targets | Generic | Needs Maintainer | |||
Project Management & Targets | QMake | Christian Kandeler | The Qt Company | Germany | christian.kandeler@qt.io |
Project Management & Targets | CMake | Tobias Hunger | The Qt Company | Germany | tobias.hunger@qt.io |
Project Management & Targets | QML | Thomas Hartmann | The Qt Company | Germany | thomas.hartmann@qt.io |
Project Management & Targets | Remote Linux | Christian Kandeler | The Qt Company | Germany | christian.kandeler@qt.io |
Qt Quick Designer | Thomas Hartmann | The Qt Company | Germany | thomas.hartmann@qt.io | |
Qt Help Integration | Jaroslaw Kobus | The Qt Company | Germany | jaroslaw.kobus@qt.io | |
Tests | Robert Löhning | The Qt Company | Germany | robert.loehning@qt.io | |
Text Editors & Language Support | David Schulz | The Qt Company | Germany | david.schulz@qt.io | |
Text Editors & Language Support | C/C++ | Christian Kandeler | The Qt Company | Germany | christian.kandeler@qt.io |
Text Editors & Language Support | QML | ||||
Version Control | Orgad Shaneh | AudioCodes | Israel | orgads@gmail.com | |
Version Control | Bazaar | Needs Maintainer | |||
Version Control | ClearCase | Orgad Shaneh | AudioCodes | Israel | orgads@gmail.com |
Version Control | CVS | Needs Maintainer | |||
Version Control | Git | Orgad Shaneh | AudioCodes | Israel | orgads@gmail.com |
Version Control | Mercurial | Needs Maintainer | |||
Version Control | Perforce | Needs Maintainer | |||
Version Control | Subversion | Needs Maintainer | |||
Welcome Mode | Thomas Hartmann | The Qt Company | Germany | thomas.hartmann@qt.io | |
Widget Designer | Friedemann Kleint | The Qt Company | Germany | friedemann.kleint@qt.io |
Qt 3D Studio Maintainers
git repo | Component | Name | Company | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
qt3dstudio | Pasi Keränen | The Qt Company | Finland | pasi.keranen@qt.io | |
qt3dstudio | UX | Soili Väinämö | The Qt Company | Finland | soili.vainamo@qt.io |
qt3dstudio | Editor application code | Tomi Korpipää | The Qt Company | Finland | tomi.korpipaa@qt.io |
qt3dstudio | Runtime 1.0 | Antti Määttä | The Qt Company | Finland | antti.maatta@qt.io |
qt3dstudio | Installer and Viewer app | Miikka Heikkinen | The Qt Company | Finland | miikka.heikkinen@qt.io |
qt3d-runtime | Runtime 2.0 | Laszlo Agocs | The Qt Company | Norway | laszlo.agocs@qt.io |
Qt Installer Framework Maintainers
Module | Component | Name | Company | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qt Installer Framework | All | Katja Marttila | The Qt Company | Finland | katja.marttila@qt.io |
PySide Maintainers
Module | Component | Name | Company | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PySide2 | All | Cristián Maureira-Fredes | The Qt Company | Germany | cristian.maureira-fredes@qt.io |
PySide2 | All | Alexandru Croitor | The Qt Company | Germany | alexandru.croitor@qt.io |
PySide2 | All | Friedemann Kleint | The Qt Company | Germany | friedemann.kleint@qt.io |
PySide2 | All | Christian Tismer | Germany | tismer@stackless.com |
CI Maintainers
Area | Name | Company | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coin | Toni Saario | The Qt Company | Finland | toni.saario@qt.io |
HW/Virtualization | Tony Sarajärvi | The Qt Company | Finland | tony.sarajarvi@qt.io |
Gerrit | Gerrit Admin Team | The Qt Company | gerrit-admin@qt-project.org | |
Jira | Jira Admin Team | The Qt Company | Jira-admin@qt-project.org |