Maintainers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Qt Creator: VCS -> Orgad, added missing CMake project type) |
(→Qt Maintainers: Added qtquick3d (maintainer: Andy Nichols)) |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Developing Qt]] | [[Category:Developing Qt::Process]] | ||
See also [[Qt Modules Maturity Level]] for the status of each module (may be out of date). | |||
= Qt Maintainers = | = Qt Maintainers = | ||
Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Email | !Email | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qt3d | | qt3d | ||
Line 27: | Line 20: | ||
| | | | ||
|Sean Harmer | |Sean Harmer | ||
|KDAB | Laszlo Agocs | ||
Svenn-Arne Dragly | |||
Paul Lemire | |||
|KDAB / | |||
The Qt Company | |||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
Norway | |||
|sean.harmer@kdab.com | |sean.harmer@kdab.com | ||
laszlo.agocs@qt.io | |||
|- | |- | ||
| qtactiveqt | | qtactiveqt | ||
| Active Qt | | Active Qt | ||
Line 102: | Line 55: | ||
| Norway | | Norway | ||
| lars.knoll@qt.io | | lars.knoll@qt.io | ||
|- | |||
|qtbase | |||
|Build System | |||
|qmake; configure; mkspecs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|qtbase | |||
|Build System | |||
|CMake support | |||
|Kevin Funk | |||
|KDAB | |||
|Germany | |||
|kevin.funk@kdab.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
| qtbase | | qtbase | ||
Line 134: | Line 103: | ||
|USA | |USA | ||
|thiago.macieira@intel.com | |thiago.macieira@intel.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qtbase | |qtbase | ||
|Qt Core | |Qt Core | ||
| | |MIME Types | ||
|David Faure | |David Faure | ||
|KDAB | |KDAB | ||
Line 186: | Line 123: | ||
|Qt D-Bus | |Qt D-Bus | ||
| | | | ||
| | |(unmaintained) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qtbase | |qtbase | ||
Line 210: | Line 147: | ||
|Qt GUI | |Qt GUI | ||
|Input Methods & Feedback | |Input Methods & Feedback | ||
|Shawn | |Shawn Rutledge | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
|shawn. | |shawn.rutledge@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtbase | | qtbase | ||
Line 338: | Line 275: | ||
|Qt Widgets | |Qt Widgets | ||
|Styles | |Styles | ||
| | |Richard Gustavsen | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
| | |Norway | ||
| | |richard.gustavsen@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtbase | | qtbase | ||
Line 349: | Line 286: | ||
| | | | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
|andreas | |andreas@hanssen.name | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qtbase | |qtbase | ||
Line 438: | Line 375: | ||
|Finland | |Finland | ||
|miikka.heikkinen@qt.io | |miikka.heikkinen@qt.io | ||
|- | |||
|qtcloudmessaging | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ari Salmi | |||
|SnowGrains | |||
| | |||
|snowgrains@snowgrains.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
| qtconnectivity | | qtconnectivity | ||
Line 474: | Line 419: | ||
|Qt QML | |Qt QML | ||
|Language & JS integration | |Language & JS integration | ||
| | |Ulf Hermann | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |ulf.hermann@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtdeclarative | | qtdeclarative | ||
|Qt QML | |Qt QML | ||
|QML and C++ core API | |QML and C++ core API | ||
| | |Ulf Hermann | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |ulf.hermann@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtdeclarative | | qtdeclarative | ||
| [[Qt Quick]] | | [[Qt Quick]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Robin Burchell, Shawn | | Robin Burchell, Shawn Rutledge | ||
| | | | ||
| Norway | | Norway | ||
Line 511: | Line 456: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qtfeedback | |qtfeedback | ||
|Qt Feedback | |Qt Feedback | ||
|'''Not supported''' | |'''Not supported''' | ||
| | |Chris Adams | ||
| | |Qinetic | ||
| | |Australia | ||
| | |chris.adams@qinetic.com.au | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtgamepad | | qtgamepad | ||
Line 558: | Line 487: | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
|eirik.aavitsland@qt.io | |eirik.aavitsland@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qtlocation | |qtlocation | ||
Line 586: | Line 507: | ||
|Qt Mac Extras | |Qt Mac Extras | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Morten Sørvig | ||
| | |The Qt Company | ||
| | |Norway | ||
| | |morten.sorvig@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qtmultimedia | |qtmultimedia | ||
| [[Qt Multimedia]] | | [[Qt Multimedia]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Valentyn Doroshchuk | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
|valentyn.doroshchuk@qt.io | |||
|- | |- | ||
|qtnetworkauth | |qtnetworkauth | ||
Line 620: | Line 542: | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
|eskil.abrahamsen-blomfeldt@qt.io | |eskil.abrahamsen-blomfeldt@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtqa | | qtqa | ||
Line 668: | Line 558: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| qtquick3d | |||
|Qt Quick 3D | |||
| | |||
|Andy Nichols | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|Norway | |||
|andy.nichols@qt.io | |||
|- | |- | ||
| qtquickcontrols | | qtquickcontrols | ||
Line 680: | Line 578: | ||
|Qt Quick Controls 2 | |Qt Quick Controls 2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Mitch Curtis | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
| | |mitch.curtis@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | qtquicktimeline | ||
|Qt Quick Timeline | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Thomas Hartmann | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |thomas.hartmann@qt.io | ||
|- | |||
| qtremoteobjects | |||
| Qt Remote Objects | |||
| | |||
| Brett Stottlemyer | |||
| Ford | |||
| USA | |||
| bstottle@ford.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | qtrepotools | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 704: | Line 610: | ||
|Qt SCXML | |Qt SCXML | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ulf Hermann | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |ulf.hermann@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtsensors | | qtsensors | ||
Line 784: | Line 690: | ||
|Assistant & Qt Help | |Assistant & Qt Help | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jaroslaw Kobus | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |jaroslaw.kobus@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qttools | |qttools | ||
Line 798: | Line 704: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qttools | |qttools | ||
|Linguist | |Linguist & related tools | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kai Köhne | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |kai.koehne@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qttools | |qttools | ||
Line 813: | Line 719: | ||
|martin.smith@qt.io | |martin.smith@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | qttranslations | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Oswald Buddenhagen | |Oswald Buddenhagen | ||
| | | | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
|oswald.buddenhagen@ | |oswald.buddenhagen@gmx.de | ||
|- | |- | ||
| qtvirtualkeyboard | | qtvirtualkeyboard | ||
Line 839: | Line 745: | ||
|qtwebkit | |qtwebkit | ||
| [[Qt WebKit]] | | [[Qt WebKit]] | ||
|'''Not supported''' | |||
|Konstantin Tokarev | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Russian Federation | ||
| | |annulen@yandex.ru | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qtwebengine | |qtwebengine | ||
Line 900: | Line 806: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|qtlottie | |||
|Qt Lottie | |||
| | |||
|Rebecca Worledge | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|USA | |||
|rebecca.worledge@qt.io | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 977: | Line 891: | ||
|Tor Arne Vestbø | |Tor Arne Vestbø | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
| | |Norway | ||
|tor.arne.vestbo@qt.io | |tor.arne.vestbo@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 985: | Line 899: | ||
|Finland | |Finland | ||
|giulio.camuffo@kdab.com | |giulio.camuffo@kdab.com | ||
|- | |||
|WebAssembly | |||
|Lorn Potter | |||
|Llornkcor | |||
|Australia | |||
|ljpotter@llornkcor.com | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WebGL | |WebGL | ||
Line 1,066: | Line 986: | ||
| Debugging & Profiling | | Debugging & Profiling | ||
| QML | | QML | ||
| | | Ulf Hermann | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |ulf.hermann@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Debugging & Profiling | | Debugging & Profiling | ||
Line 1,101: | Line 1,021: | ||
| Project Management & Targets | | Project Management & Targets | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Christian Kandeler | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |christian.kandeler@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Project Management & Targets | | Project Management & Targets | ||
Line 1,129: | Line 1,049: | ||
| Project Management & Targets | | Project Management & Targets | ||
|QMake | |QMake | ||
| | |Christian Kandeler | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |christian.kandeler@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Project Management & Targets | | Project Management & Targets | ||
Line 1,143: | Line 1,063: | ||
| Project Management & Targets | | Project Management & Targets | ||
|QML | |QML | ||
| | |Thomas Hartmann | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |thomas.hartmann@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Project Management & Targets | | Project Management & Targets | ||
Line 1,164: | Line 1,084: | ||
| Qt Help Integration | | Qt Help Integration | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jaroslaw Kobus | ||
|The Qt Company | |The Qt Company | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |jaroslaw.kobus@qt.io | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tests | | Tests | ||
Line 1,266: | Line 1,186: | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
|friedemann.kleint@qt.io | |friedemann.kleint@qt.io | ||
|} | |||
= Qt 3D Studio Maintainers = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!git repo | |||
!Component | |||
!Name | |||
!Company | |||
!Country | |||
!Email | |||
|- | |||
|qt3dstudio | |||
| | |||
|Pasi Keränen | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|Finland | |||
|pasi.keranen@qt.io | |||
|- | |||
|qt3dstudio | |||
|UX | |||
|Soili Väinämö | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|Finland | |||
|soili.vainamo@qt.io | |||
|- | |||
|qt3dstudio | |||
|Editor application code | |||
|Tomi Korpipää | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|Finland | |||
|tomi.korpipaa@qt.io | |||
|- | |||
|qt3dstudio | |||
|Runtime 1.0 | |||
|Antti Määttä | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|Finland | |||
|antti.maatta@qt.io | |||
|- | |||
|qt3dstudio | |||
|Installer and Viewer app | |||
|Miikka Heikkinen | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|Finland | |||
|miikka.heikkinen@qt.io | |||
|- | |||
|qt3d-runtime | |||
|Runtime 2.0 | |||
|Laszlo Agocs | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|Norway | |||
|laszlo.agocs@qt.io | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,295: | Line 1,268: | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Email | !Email | ||
|- | |||
|[[PySide2]] | |||
|All | |||
|Cristián Maureira-Fredes | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|Germany | |||
|cristian.maureira-fredes@qt.io | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PySide2]] | | [[PySide2]] | ||
Line 1,323: | Line 1,303: | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
|alexander.blasche@qt.io | |alexander.blasche@qt.io | ||
|} | |||
= CI Maintainers = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Area | |||
!Name | |||
!Company | |||
!Country | |||
!Email | |||
|- | |||
|Coin | |||
|Aapo Keskimölö | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|Finland | |||
|aapo.keskimolo@qt.io | |||
|- | |||
|HW/Virtualization | |||
|Tony Sarajärvi | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
|Finland | |||
|tony.sarajarvi@qt.io | |||
|- | |||
|Gerrit | |||
|Gerrit Admin Team | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
| | |||
|gerrit-admin@qt-project.org | |||
|- | |||
|Jira | |||
|Jira Admin Team | |||
|The Qt Company | |||
| | |||
|Jira-admin@qt-project.org | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:26, 30 September 2019
See also Qt Modules Maturity Level for the status of each module (may be out of date).
Qt Maintainers
Note: Please do not contact these developers directly unless you want to discuss your contributions. If you need help with Qt, ask in an appropriate forum or join one of our online communities.
Qt's Chief Maintainer is Lars Knoll, who is also the maintainer of qtbase (see details in table below).
git repo | Module | Component | Name | Company | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
qt3d | Qt 3D | Sean Harmer
Laszlo Agocs Svenn-Arne Dragly Paul Lemire |
KDAB /
The Qt Company |
United Kingdom
Norway |
sean.harmer@kdab.com
laszlo.agocs@qt.io | |
qtactiveqt | Active Qt | Friedemann Kleint | The Qt Company | Germany | friedemann.kleint@qt.io | |
qtandroidextras | Qt Android Extras | |||||
qtbase | Lars Knoll | The Qt Company | Norway | lars.knoll@qt.io | ||
qtbase | Build System | qmake; configure; mkspecs | ||||
qtbase | Build System | CMake support | Kevin Funk | KDAB | Germany | kevin.funk@kdab.com |
qtbase | tools | moc | Olivier Goffart | Woboq | Germany | ogoffart@woboq.com |
qtbase | tools | rcc | André Pönitz | The Qt Company | Germany | andre.poenitz@qt.io |
qtbase | tools | qlalr | ||||
qtbase | Qt Core | Thiago Macieira | Intel | USA | thiago.macieira@intel.com | |
qtbase | Qt Core | MIME Types | David Faure | KDAB | France | faure@kde.org |
qtbase | Qt Core | Item Models | David Faure | KDAB | France | david.faure@kdab.com |
qtbase | Qt D-Bus | (unmaintained) | ||||
qtbase | Qt GUI | Gunnar Sletta | Norway | gunnar@sletta.org | ||
qtbase | Qt GUI | Accessibility | Frederik Gladhorn | The Qt Company | Norway | frederik.gladhorn@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt GUI | Input Methods & Feedback | Shawn Rutledge | The Qt Company | Norway | shawn.rutledge@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt GUI | OpenGL | Laszlo Agocs | The Qt Company | Norway | laszlo.agocs@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt GUI | QPainter, QImage | Eirik Aavitsland | The Qt Company | Norway | eirik.aavitsland@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt GUI | QPrinter (PDF generation?) | John Layt | KDE | New Zealand | jlayt@kde.org |
qtbase | Qt GUI | Fonts, text rendering and text layouts in QPainter and Scene Graph | Eskil Abrahamsen Blomfeldt | The Qt Company | Norway | eskil.abrahamsen-blomfeldt@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt GUI | Windowing system bits (Qwindow, Qpixmap, reference Lighthouse plugins) | ||||
qtbase | Qt GUI | QPA | Tor Arne Vestbø | The Qt Company | Norway | |
qtbase | Qt Network | Timur Pocheptsov | The Qt Company | Norway | timur.pocheptsov@qt.io | |
qtbase | Qt Network | High-Level network access (HTTP etc) | ||||
qtbase | Qt Network | Low-level access (Sockets, SSL, Hostname resolution, Bearer mgmt, etc) | ||||
qtbase | Qt OpenGL | |||||
qtbase | Qt SQL | Mark Brand | Netherlands | mabrand@mabrand.nl | ||
qtbase | Qt Test | Jason McDonald | Australia | macadder1@gmail.com | ||
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Richard Gustavsen | The Qt Company | Norway | richard.gustavsen@qt.io | |
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Kernel | ||||
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Layouts | Jan-Arve Sæther | The Qt Company | Norway | Jan-Arve.Saether@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Styles | Richard Gustavsen | The Qt Company | Norway | richard.gustavsen@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Graphics View | Andreas Aardal Hanssen | Norway | andreas@hanssen.name | |
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Text handling | Eskil Abrahamsen-Blomfeldt | The Qt Company | Norway | eskil.abrahamsen-blomfeldt@qt.io |
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Item Views | ||||
qtbase | Qt Widgets | Widgets & Dialogs | ||||
qtbase | Qt XML | |||||
qtbase | (Plugins) | xcb | ||||
qtbase | (Plugins) | windows | Friedemann Kleint | The Qt Company | Germany | friedemann.kleint@qt.io |
qtbase | (Plugins) | cocoa | ||||
qtbase | (Plugins) | EGLFS | ||||
qtbase | (Plugins) | QNX | ||||
qtcanvas3d | Qt Canvas 3D | Pasi Keranen | The Qt Company | Finland | pasi.keranen@qt.io | |
qtcharts | Qt Charts | Miikka Heikkinen | The Qt Company | Finland | miikka.heikkinen@qt.io | |
qtcloudmessaging | Ari Salmi | SnowGrains | snowgrains@snowgrains.com | |||
qtconnectivity | Qt NFC | Aaron McCarthy | Australia | mccarthy.aaron@gmail.com | ||
qtconnectivity | Qt Bluetooth | Alex Blasche | The Qt Company | Germany | alexander.blasche@qt.io | |
qtdataviz3d | Qt Data Visualization | Tomi Korpipää | The Qt Company | Finland | tomi.korpipaa@qt.io | |
qtdeclarative | ||||||
qtdeclarative | Qt QML | Language & JS integration | Ulf Hermann | The Qt Company | Germany | ulf.hermann@qt.io |
qtdeclarative | Qt QML | QML and C++ core API | Ulf Hermann | The Qt Company | Germany | ulf.hermann@qt.io |
qtdeclarative | Qt Quick | Robin Burchell, Shawn Rutledge | Norway | |||
qtdeclarative | Qt Quick | Scene graph | Andy Nichols | The Qt Company | Norway | andy.nichols@qt.io |
qtdoc | Norway | |||||
qtfeedback | Qt Feedback | Not supported | Chris Adams | Qinetic | Australia | chris.adams@qinetic.com.au |
qtgamepad | Qt Gamepad | Andy Nichols | The Qt Company | Norway | andy.nichols@qt.io | |
qtgraphicaleffects | Qt Graphical Effects | |||||
qtimageformats | Qt Image Formats | Eirik Aavitsland | The Qt Company | Norway | eirik.aavitsland@qt.io | |
qtlocation | Qt Location | Alex Blasche | The Qt Company | Germany | alexander.blasche@qt.io | |
qtlocation | Qt Positioning | Alex Blasche | The Qt Company | Germany | alexander.blasche@qt.io | |
qtmacextras | Qt Mac Extras | Morten Sørvig | The Qt Company | Norway | morten.sorvig@qt.io | |
qtmultimedia | Qt Multimedia | Valentyn Doroshchuk | The Qt Company | Norway | valentyn.doroshchuk@qt.io | |
qtnetworkauth | Qt Network Authorization | Jesús Fernández | The Qt Company | Norway | ||
qtopcua | Qt Opc Ua | Frank Meerkötter | basysKom GmbH | Germany | frank.meerkoetter@basyskom.com | |
qtpurchasing | Qt Purchasing | Eskil Abrahamsen Blomfeldt | The Qt Company | Norway | eskil.abrahamsen-blomfeldt@qt.io | |
qtqa | Internal use | |||||
qtquick1 | Qt Declarative | |||||
qtquick3d | Qt Quick 3D | Andy Nichols | The Qt Company | Norway | andy.nichols@qt.io | |
qtquickcontrols | Qt Quick Controls | |||||
qtquickcontrols2 | Qt Quick Controls 2 | Mitch Curtis | The Qt Company | Norway | mitch.curtis@qt.io | |
qtquicktimeline | Qt Quick Timeline | Thomas Hartmann | The Qt Company | Germany | thomas.hartmann@qt.io | |
qtremoteobjects | Qt Remote Objects | Brett Stottlemyer | Ford | USA | bstottle@ford.com | |
qtrepotools | ||||||
qtscxml | Qt SCXML | Ulf Hermann | The Qt Company | Germany | ulf.hermann@qt.io | |
qtsensors | Qt Sensors | Lorn Potter | Australia | lorn.potter@gmail.com | ||
qtserialbus | Qt Serial Bus | CAN Bus | Alex Blasche | The Qt Company | Germany | alexander.blasche@qt.io |
qtserialbus | Qt Serial Bus | ModBus | Karsten Heimrich | The Qt Company | Germany | karsten.heimrich@qt.io |
qtserialport | Qt Serial Port | Denis Shienkov | Russian Federation | denis.shienkov@gmail.com | ||
qtspeech | Qt Speech | Frederik Gladhorn | The Qt Company | Norway | frederik.gladhorn@qt.io | |
qtsvg | Qt SVG | |||||
qtsystems | Qt Publish and Subscribe | Not supported | Alex Blasche | The Qt Company | Germany | alexander.blasche@qt.io |
qtsystems | Qt Service Framework | Not supported | Alex Blasche | The Qt Company | Germany | alexander.blasche@qt.io |
qtsystems | Qt System Info | Not supported | Lorn Potter | Australia | lorn.potter@gmail.com | |
qttools | Assistant & Qt Help | Jaroslaw Kobus | The Qt Company | Germany | jaroslaw.kobus@qt.io | |
qttools | Designer and Qt UI Tools | Friedemann Kleint | The Qt Company | Germany | friedemann.kleint@qt.io | |
qttools | Linguist & related tools | Kai Köhne | The Qt Company | Germany | kai.koehne@qt.io | |
qttools | qdoc | Martin Smith | The Qt Company | Norway | martin.smith@qt.io | |
qttranslations | Oswald Buddenhagen | Germany | oswald.buddenhagen@gmx.de | |||
qtvirtualkeyboard | Qt Virtual Keyboard | Mitch Curtis | The Qt Company | Norway | mitch.curtis@qt.io | |
qtwayland | Qt Wayland | Giulio Camuffo | KDAB | Finland | giulio.camuffo@kdab.com | |
qtwebkit | Qt WebKit | Not supported | Konstantin Tokarev | Russian Federation | annulen@yandex.ru | |
qtwebengine | Qt WebEngine | Allan Sandfeld Jensen | The Qt Company | Germany | allan.jensen@qt.io | |
qtwebsockets | Qt WebSockets | Kurt Pattyn | Belgium | pattyn.kurt@gmail.com | ||
qtwebchannel | Qt WebChannel | Milian Wolff | KDAB | Germany | milian.wolff@kdab.com | |
qtwebview | Qt WebView | Christian Strømme | The Qt Company | Norway | christian.stromme@qt.io | |
qtwinextras | Qt Win Extras | |||||
qtx11extras | Qt X11 Extras | David Faure | KDAB | France | david.faure@kdab.com | |
qtxmlpatterns | Qt XML Patterns | |||||
qtlottie | Qt Lottie | Rebecca Worledge | The Qt Company | USA | rebecca.worledge@qt.io |
Platform Maintainers
Qt supports many different platforms and operating systems. The people in this list have the final responsibility for Qt on a certain platform/operating system.
Platform | Name | Company | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Android | Bogdan Vatra | KDAB | Romania | bogdan@kdab.com |
Direct2D | Louai Al-Khanji | The Qt Company | USA | louai.al-khanji@qt.io |
EGLFS | Laszlo Agocs | The Qt Company | Norway | laszlo.agocs@qt.io |
iOS | Tor Arne Vestbø | The Qt Company | Norway | tor.arne.vestbo@qt.io |
LinuxFB | Laszlo Agocs | The Qt Company | Norway | laszlo.agocs@qt.io |
Linux/X11 | Gatis Paeglis | The Qt Company | Norway | gatis.paeglis@qt.io |
macOS | Morten Sørvig | The Qt Company | Norway | morten.sorvig@qt.io |
QNX | James McDonnell | BlackBerry | Canada | jmcdonnell@blackberry.com |
tvOS | Mike Krus | KDAB | UK | mike.krus@kdab.com |
VxWorks | Tuomas Heimonen | The Qt Company | Finland | tuomas.heimonen@qt.io |
watchOS | Tor Arne Vestbø | The Qt Company | Norway | tor.arne.vestbo@qt.io |
Wayland | Giulio Camuffo | KDAB | Finland | giulio.camuffo@kdab.com |
WebAssembly | Lorn Potter | Llornkcor | Australia | ljpotter@llornkcor.com |
WebGL | Jesús Fernández | The Qt Company | Norway | jesus.fernandez@qt.io |
Windows CE | Andreas Holzammer | KDAB | Germany | andreas.holzammer@kdab.com |
Windows Desktop | Friedemann Kleint | The Qt Company | Germany | friedemann.kleint@qt.io |
Windows Runtime | Oliver Wolff | The Qt Company | Germany | oliver.wolff@qt.io |
Qt Creator Maintainers
Module | Sub-Component | Name | Company | Country | |
Qt Creator | Eike Ziller | The Qt Company | Germany | eike.ziller@qt.io | |
Code Pasting | Tobias Hunger | The Qt Company | Germany | tobias.hunger@qt.io | |
Debugging & Profiling | André Pönitz | The Qt Company | Germany | andre.poenitz@qt.io | |
Debugging & Profiling | CDB/MSVC | David Schulz | The Qt Company | Germany | david.schulz@qt.io |
Debugging & Profiling | GDB | André Pönitz | The Qt Company | Germany | andre.poenitz@qt.io |
Debugging & Profiling | Python | Needs Maintainer | |||
Debugging & Profiling | QML | Ulf Hermann | The Qt Company | Germany | ulf.hermann@qt.io |
Debugging & Profiling | Valgrind | André Pönitz | The Qt Company | Germany | andre.poenitz@qt.io |
Documentation | Leena Miettinen | The Qt Company | Germany | riitta-leena.miettinen@qt.io | |
FakeVim | André Pönitz | The Qt Company | Germany | andre.poenitz@qt.io | |
Plugin Manager & Core; Find & Locator; External tools | Eike Ziller | The Qt Company | Germany | eike.ziller@qt.io | |
Project Management & Targets | Christian Kandeler | The Qt Company | Germany | christian.kandeler@qt.io | |
Project Management & Targets | Qbs | Christian Kandeler | The Qt Company | Germany | christian.kandeler@qt.io |
Project Management & Targets | Autotools | Needs Maintainer | |||
Project Management & Targets | Generic | Needs Maintainer | |||
Project Management & Targets | QMake | Christian Kandeler | The Qt Company | Germany | christian.kandeler@qt.io |
Project Management & Targets | CMake | Tobias Hunger | The Qt Company | Germany | tobias.hunger@qt.io |
Project Management & Targets | QML | Thomas Hartmann | The Qt Company | Germany | thomas.hartmann@qt.io |
Project Management & Targets | Remote Linux | Christian Kandeler | The Qt Company | Germany | christian.kandeler@qt.io |
Qt Quick Designer | Thomas Hartmann | The Qt Company | Germany | thomas.hartmann@qt.io | |
Qt Help Integration | Jaroslaw Kobus | The Qt Company | Germany | jaroslaw.kobus@qt.io | |
Tests | Robert Löhning | The Qt Company | Germany | robert.loehning@qt.io | |
Text Editors & Language Support | David Schulz | The Qt Company | Germany | david.schulz@qt.io | |
Text Editors & Language Support | C/C++ | Nikolai Kosjar | The Qt Company | Germany | nikolai.kosjar@qt.io |
Text Editors & Language Support | QML | ||||
Version Control | Orgad Shaneh | AudioCodes | Israel | orgads@gmail.com | |
Version Control | Bazaar | Needs Maintainer | |||
Version Control | ClearCase | Orgad Shaneh | AudioCodes | Israel | orgads@gmail.com |
Version Control | CVS | Needs Maintainer | |||
Version Control | Git | Orgad Shaneh | AudioCodes | Israel | orgads@gmail.com |
Version Control | Mercurial | Needs Maintainer | |||
Version Control | Perforce | Needs Maintainer | |||
Version Control | Subversion | Needs Maintainer | |||
Welcome Mode | Thomas Hartmann | The Qt Company | Germany | thomas.hartmann@qt.io | |
Widget Designer | Friedemann Kleint | The Qt Company | Germany | friedemann.kleint@qt.io |
Qt 3D Studio Maintainers
git repo | Component | Name | Company | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
qt3dstudio | Pasi Keränen | The Qt Company | Finland | pasi.keranen@qt.io | |
qt3dstudio | UX | Soili Väinämö | The Qt Company | Finland | soili.vainamo@qt.io |
qt3dstudio | Editor application code | Tomi Korpipää | The Qt Company | Finland | tomi.korpipaa@qt.io |
qt3dstudio | Runtime 1.0 | Antti Määttä | The Qt Company | Finland | antti.maatta@qt.io |
qt3dstudio | Installer and Viewer app | Miikka Heikkinen | The Qt Company | Finland | miikka.heikkinen@qt.io |
qt3d-runtime | Runtime 2.0 | Laszlo Agocs | The Qt Company | Norway | laszlo.agocs@qt.io |
Qt Installer Framework Maintainers
Module | Component | Name | Company | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qt Installer Framework | All | Katja Marttila | The Qt Company | Finland | katja.marttila@qt.io |
PySide Maintainers
Module | Component | Name | Company | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PySide2 | All | Cristián Maureira-Fredes | The Qt Company | Germany | cristian.maureira-fredes@qt.io |
PySide2 | All | Alexandru Croitor | The Qt Company | Germany | alexandru.croitor@qt.io |
PySide2 | All | Friedemann Kleint | The Qt Company | Germany | friedemann.kleint@qt.io |
PySide2 | All | Christian Tismer | Germany | tismer@stackless.com | |
PySide2 | All | Alex Blasche | The Qt Company | Germany | alexander.blasche@qt.io |
CI Maintainers
Area | Name | Company | Country | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coin | Aapo Keskimölö | The Qt Company | Finland | aapo.keskimolo@qt.io |
HW/Virtualization | Tony Sarajärvi | The Qt Company | Finland | tony.sarajarvi@qt.io |
Gerrit | Gerrit Admin Team | The Qt Company | gerrit-admin@qt-project.org | |
Jira | Jira Admin Team | The Qt Company | Jira-admin@qt-project.org |